Growth Group Directory

YOUNG ADULT GROUPS

Refocus (18-24 yrs old) - Michaela Hood & Rachel Caldwell -  see profile
SUNDAY | 8:00 PM | Wood Glen  email Michaela & Rachel

Family Fellowship (18-24 yrs old) - Jonathan Miller & Gabriel Auffant  see profile page
THURSDAY | 7:00 PM |  Lantana Dr. & Grimes Blvd    email Jonathan & Gabriel

Next (25-35 yrs old)   Kelli Keyes  see profile page
TUESDAY | 6:30 PM |  email Kelli

WOMENS GROUPS

Mel Nadlman     see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 6:45 PM | Sienna - Sienna 79 & CR110
email Mel  

Megan Garabetian   see profile page
THURSDAY | 6:45 PM | Centerbrook Place & Fairway Path
email Megan

MEN'S GROUPS - click here

BILINGUAL GROUP - Spanish/English

Sylvester & Esther Gonzalez 
SUNDAY | 5:30 PM  |  Stonehaven Ln & Bluestone Ln 
email Sylvester & Esther

MEN & WOMEN GROUPS

Scott & Melissa McBroom      see profile page
TUESDAY | 7:00 PM | Lake Forest - Red Bud and Forest Creek Dr
email Scott & Melissa

Steve & Barbara Seeger     see profile page
TUESDAY | 7 PM | Teravista - Grimes & University 
email Steve & Barbara

Kurt & Dionne McBride     see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 6:30 PM | Mayfield Ranch
email Kurt & Dionne

Gary & Gennae Heer    see profile page
THURSDAY | 6:30 PM | Arbor Place
email Gary & Gennae

Bill & Tracy McAlpine see profile page
FRIDAY | 6:30 PM | Heritage Springs Trail & Willow Vista
email Bill & Tracy 


FULL GROUPS

(these groups have reached max capacity this particular season)

WOMEN

Phyllis Crockett & Jody Morse see profile page
TUESDAY | 6:45 PM | Cityview Church Office

MEN & WOMEN

Kevin & Heather Turner see profile page
SUNDAY | 5:00 PM | Vista Oaks

Daniel & Barbie Flowers     see profile page
TUESDAY | 6:30 PM | Teravista 

Josh & Mary Foss  see profile page
THURSDAY | 6:30 PM | Westchester Park 

Alex & Kelly Gunn    see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 6:15 PM | Teravista

Daniel & Jen Harter    see profile page
THURSDAY | 6:30 PM | La Conterra 

Lee & Stela Holcombe    see profile page
TUESDAY | 6:30 PM | Oak Creek

Trey & Amy Hunt   see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 6:15 PM | Teravista 

Chris & Susan Kedroski     see profile page
SUNDAY | 5:00 PM |Mayfield Ranch

Paul & Cam Maeyaert     see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 7:00 PM | Legends Village

Greg & Terri Montgomery
THURSDAY | 7:00 PM | Behrens Ranch

Steve & Dawn Orand    see profile page
THURSDAY | 7:00 PM | The Plantation 

Eben & Mandy Soliz   see profile page
THURSDAY | 6:30 PM | Estates @ Settlers Park

John & Lisa Spangenberg    see profile page
WEDNESDAY | 6:45 PM | Wood Glen